Welcome Bonus 200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback (code SMPBONUS)

Stake Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim Instead

If you are searching for Stake Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit, the main offer to compare is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. It has clear wagering rules, several promo codes and a minimum deposit of $10, so here is how the offer works before you decide whether it suits your play.

Pokies We Rate

2023 Hit Slot Dice

2023 Hit Slot Dice

endorphina

Reveal The Kraken

Reveal The Kraken

mascot

Armageddon 10K Ways

Armageddon 10K Ways

yggdrasil

Lucky Numbers x16

Lucky Numbers x16

hacksaw

Wonders of Christmas

Wonders of Christmas

netent

Johnny Cash

Johnny Cash

bgmng

The welcome offer gives you up to $2,000 to play with

The main alternative is a 200% first-deposit bonus. A $10 minimum deposit is required, and the maximum bonus is $2,000. For Stake Casino in Australia, that means a $500 deposit would produce a $1,000 bonus, bringing the starting balance to $1,500 before any wins or losses.

Review contents

The confirmed promotion is a deposit match rather than a 25-spin giveaway. You choose a welcome code when registering or add it through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up.

TermDetails
Match200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wagering1% of the deposit amount

Choose the promo code that matches how you want to play

There are three welcome codes with slightly different caps. SMPBONUS is the largest option and also advertises 3.5% weekly rakeback. EXTRA200 has a lower maximum bonus but keeps the same 40× wagering requirement, while STAKESPIKE gives the full $2,000 cap without the rakeback addition.

CodeOfferImportant detail
SMPBONUS200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000Standard welcome offer terms
EXTRA200200% first deposit bonus up to $1,00040× wagering
Register an account

Visit Stake Casino, select Register, then enter your email address, username and password. Confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms.

Add your personal details

After registration, provide your home address and date of birth for the first KYC level.

Enter one code

Add your selected promo code during registration, or use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10 using one of the available payment methods. The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Ready to use the deposit match?

Pick the code that suits your preferred cap, then enter it within the 24-hour window. The wagering details are worth checking before you place your first qualifying bet.

Work out the 40× wagering requirement before you deposit

The requirement is calculated on the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus amount. With a $10 deposit, the 200% match adds $20, creating a $30 balance for the calculation. Multiply $30 by 40 and the resulting wagering target is $1,200.

The same maths applies at larger deposits until the $2,000 bonus cap is reached. A $500 deposit creates a $1,000 bonus, so the combined amount is $1,500 and the wagering target is $60,000. The maximum bet in that example is $5 because the cap is 1% of the $500 deposit.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× targetMaximum bet
$10$20$30$1,200$0.10
$500$1,000$1,500$60,000$5
$1,000$2,000$3,000$120,000$10

Slots clear the target fastest, while other bets count differently

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome bonus wagering target. Table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%, while sports bets contribute 75%. That contribution rate changes how much of your actual wagering is credited towards the requirement.

  • A $100 slot wager counts as $100 towards the target.
  • A $100 sports bet counts as $75 towards the target.
  • A $100 blackjack wager counts as approximately $25 towards the target.

The casino has 38,465 games across slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live casino, game shows, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker. There are also more than 170 live dealer tables, and demo mode is available for some games.

For players browsing Games Online, the library has an average published RTP of 96.5%. Stake Originals use provably fair technology, with results that can be independently checked, while games across the library are verified by GameCheck.

SMPBONUS connects the welcome offer with the VIP Program

The SMPBONUS code includes 3.5% weekly rakeback in its promotion. Rakeback returns a percentage of the house edge, and the automatic weekly payment becomes available after you reach Bronze in the Stake VIP Club.

Bronze requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. The next milestones are $50,000 and $100,000, followed by tiers ranging from $250,000 to $2,500,000, then $2,500,000 to $25,000,000. The highest tier starts at more than $25,000,000 in lifetime wagering.

  • Weekly 3.5% rakeback after reaching Bronze
  • Weekly and monthly Boost bonuses based on recent play
  • Level-up cash payments that increase at higher levels
  • Recent Play Bonuses, which return money on losses when you level up
  • A dedicated VIP host at higher tiers
  • Reloads and bespoke benefits tailored by the dedicated host

Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not. The VIP benefits described by the club are instantly withdrawable without wagering strings, which is separate from the wagering rules attached to the first-deposit match.

Verification and withdrawals decide when bonus winnings reach you

The account uses four KYC levels. Level 1 asks for basic personal details after registration. Level 2 requires photo identification before depositing, Level 3 can request proof of address when transaction volume is high, and Level 4 can request source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, big wins or anti-money-laundering checks.

Bonus winnings require a verified account before they can be withdrawn. Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately, generally within seconds. Bank transfer withdrawals can take up to 3 business days to process, and customer support should be contacted if approval has not arrived within that period.

AreaWhat to expect
Deposit choicesMastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies
Crypto withdrawal speedImmediately, within seconds
Bank transfer processingUp to 3 business days
Single-transaction withdrawal limitNo limit on the amount withdrawn
Withdrawal feesSmall fees that vary by payment method

Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, ETH, USDT, EOS, DOGE, LTC, SOL, TRX, XRP, BCH, USDC, BNB and LINK. The cashier also supports card, wallet and bank options for deposits, alongside crypto purchase through MoonPay.

Mobile access and play controls keep the account manageable

You can access the casino on mobile through a Progressive Web App, an Android APK, an iOS home-screen shortcut or a mobile browser. The mobile version provides the same features as the desktop experience, which means you can manage the welcome offer and account settings from a phone.

Security options include SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, passkeys and Stake Vault, which adds another layer for storing funds. These tools sit alongside the account's gambling controls.

  • Daily, weekly and monthly loss limits based on net loss
  • Daily, weekly and monthly wager limits
  • Daily deposit limits for fiat, configured in USD
  • Casino-only or sports-only product exclusion for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely
  • Break in Play periods of 1 day, 1 week or 1 month
  • Indefinite self-exclusion, with a minimum 6-month period before a reactivation review

Prefer a controlled session?

Set a deposit, wager or loss limit before playing. It takes a moment and gives your session a clear boundary.

25 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How much is the Stake Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000, with a minimum deposit of $10. The exact bonus depends on the size of your qualifying deposit and the selected code.

Which code includes weekly rakeback?

SMPBONUS includes 3.5% weekly rakeback alongside the 200% first-deposit bonus up to $2,000. Weekly rakeback becomes available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club.

When do I need to enter the welcome code?

Enter it during registration or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up. The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The 40× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $10 deposit and $20 bonus create a $30 calculation base, producing a $1,200 wagering target.

Do all games contribute equally to the bonus?

No. Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75% and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25% towards the wagering target.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings immediately?

The account must be verified and the applicable bonus wagering requirement must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately, generally within seconds. Bank transfer withdrawals can take up to 3 business days to process.