Welcome Bonus 200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback (code SMPBONUS)

Stake Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: Codes, Terms and Claim Steps

Stake Casino’s 200% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $2,000. You need to deposit at least $10, enter a valid code within 24 hours, and complete 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Trending Games

Almighty Hot Wins

Almighty Hot Wins

fugaso

Christmas Gems Hold And Win

Christmas Gems Hold And Win

1spin4win

Vault Blast Hold & Win

Vault Blast Hold & Win

penguinking

Demi Gods VI - Hold & Hit

Demi Gods VI - Hold & Hit

spnmnl

Rocket Eruption: Triple Blast

Rocket Eruption: Triple Blast

bgmng

Rising Riches Link: Running Wins

Rising Riches Link: Running Wins

fugaso

How the 200% match is worked out

The welcome offer is a first-deposit match. At 200%, a $10 deposit is calculated as a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit is calculated as a $1,000 bonus. The bonus is capped at $2,000, so a $1,000 deposit reaches the maximum bonus amount.

Review contents
TermRule
Bonus amount200% of the first deposit, up to $2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering requirement40× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wagering1% of the deposit amount
Bonus creditingWithin 24-48 hours after review

The important detail is the wagering base. It is not just the bonus amount. Your deposit and bonus are added together, then that total is multiplied by 40. For example, a $10 deposit and $20 bonus create a $30 base, giving a $1,200 wagering requirement.

Choose the code that matches the offer

For Stake Online players, the named welcome codes give you a straightforward choice. SMPBONUS is linked to the extra weekly rakeback offer, while STAKESPIKE keeps the focus on the first-deposit match. EXTRA200 uses a smaller bonus ceiling.

Promo codeOffer
SMPBONUS200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000, plus 3.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000
EXTRA200200% first deposit bonus up to $1,000 with 40× wagering

The 40× rule is especially easy to underestimate with EXTRA200 because the lower bonus cap does not remove the wagering condition. With any code, enter the code at sign-up or use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer after registration. The 24-hour window starts when you sign up.

Pick your welcome code before registering

Have the code ready first, then check the deposit amount, 40× calculation and maximum bet rule before you start.

How to claim it within the 24-hour window

Open the registration form

Visit Stake Casino and select Register. Enter your email address, create a username and password, then confirm that you are 18+ and agree to the terms and conditions.

Complete the first account details

After registration, provide your basic personal information, including your home address and date of birth. This is the Level 1 KYC step.

Add the promo code

Enter SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200 during sign-up. If you have already registered, use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer and submit the code within 24 hours.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10 for the welcome offer. The 200% calculation then follows the code and cap you selected.

Allow time for the review

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

You can complete these steps from a desktop or on a phone. The Progressive Web App, Android APK, iOS home screen shortcut and mobile browser provide access to the same features, giving you a simple Mobile App-style way to manage the offer.

If you need help with a code or the review process, live chat and email support operate 24/7. Live chat responses are provided within 20 minutes, while email responses are provided within 24 hours.

Wagering requirement: calculate what your play needs to contribute

The welcome offer uses weighted game contributions. Slots contribute the full wager, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%. That means the same $100 stake can move you towards the requirement by different amounts depending on the product.

ProductContribution rateAmount added from a $100 wager
Slots100%$100
Sports bets75%$75
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%Approximately $25

Worked example: a $500 first deposit

A $500 first deposit produces a $1,000 bonus under the 200% match. Add those amounts together and the wagering base is $1,500. Multiplying $1,500 by 40 gives a total wagering requirement of $60,000.

  • $500 deposit
  • $1,000 bonus
  • $1,500 combined deposit and bonus
  • 40× wagering requirement: $60,000
  • Maximum bet while wagering: $5, because 1% of $500 is $5

The $60,000 figure is the amount that needs to be counted through eligible wagering, not a fee charged to your account. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards that example, while a $100 sports bet contributes $75 and a $100 blackjack wager contributes approximately $25.

The bet cap and verification rule before cashing out

The maximum bet is linked to the deposit, not to the bonus amount. This makes the deposit figure worth checking before you play. The maths is simple: multiply the deposit by 0.01.

DepositMaximum bet
$500$5
$1,000$10
$2,000$20

Verification also forms part of the offer process. Level 1 requires basic personal information after registration. Level 2 requires photo ID before depositing. Level 3 asks for proof of address when prompted because of high transaction volume, and Level 4 requires source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, big wins or anti-money-laundering checks.

The specific rule for this offer is clear: the account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. It is worth having your account details in order before building up a balance under the promotion.

What the rakeback and VIP path add

SMPBONUS connects the welcome offer with 3.5% weekly rakeback. Stake describes rakeback as a return of a percentage of the house edge, rather than a percentage of your total stake. The weekly rakeback runs automatically and indefinitely after you reach Bronze VIP.

FeatureRequirement or detail
Bronze VIP$10,000 lifetime wagering
Next VIP level$50,000 wager amount
Further levels$100,000, then ranges from $250,000 to $2,500,000 and $2,500,000 to $25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+ wager amount

The Stake VIP Club also includes weekly and monthly Boost bonuses based on recent play, level-up cash payments, Recent Play Bonuses that return money on losses when you level up, and dedicated VIP hosts at higher tiers. Free or bonus money wagers count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not.

This is separate from the first calculation you make for the welcome offer. The welcome bonus uses the 40× deposit-plus-bonus formula, while VIP progress is based on lifetime wager amount.

Set limits before you start clearing the offer

A promotion should fit your entertainment budget, rather than decide it for you. Stake provides loss limits, wager limits and deposit limits that can be set daily, weekly or monthly. Loss limits can use net loss, and fiat deposit limits are configured in USD.

  • Use loss limits to control daily, weekly or monthly net loss.
  • Use wager limits to set a daily, weekly or monthly amount for wagering.
  • Use product exclusion for Casino or Sports, with durations of 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinite.
  • Use Break in Play for 1 day, 1 week or 1 month.
  • Use indefinite self-exclusion when you want a longer break; reactivation review can only happen after a minimum of 6 months.
  • Remember that decreasing limits take effect immediately, while increasing limits have a 24-hour cooling-off period.

Check the terms before you deposit

Confirm your code, the $10 minimum, the combined 40× calculation and the 1% maximum bet rule before starting.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Stake Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. The minimum deposit for the offer is $10.

Which code adds the weekly rakeback offer?

SMPBONUS is the code linked to the 200% bonus up to $2,000 plus 3.5% weekly rakeback.

When do I need to enter my welcome bonus code?

Enter it during sign-up or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering.

How is the 40× wagering requirement calculated?

Add the deposit and bonus together, then multiply the result by 40. A $500 deposit with a $1,000 bonus gives a $1,500 base and a $60,000 requirement.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is 1% of the deposit amount. A $500 deposit therefore has a $5 maximum bet during wagering.

What do I need before cashing out bonus winnings?

Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. Verification can involve personal details, photo ID, proof of address or source-of-funds information depending on the account activity.

When is the bonus credited?

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.