Welcome Bonus 200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback (code SMPBONUS)

Stake Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How a $100 Deposit Works

Looking at the Stake Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 first deposit fits the welcome offer neatly: you can receive a $200 match, giving you $300 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. Here is the calculation, the code process and the rules that matter.

Games on Fire

Billyonaire Bonus Buy

Billyonaire Bonus Buy

amatic

Savanna Squad

Savanna Squad

netgame

Pharaohs and Aliens

Pharaohs and Aliens

bfgames

The Good, The Bad and The Rich

The Good, The Bad and The Rich

redtiger

Osiris Gold Hold ‘n’ Link

Osiris Gold Hold ‘n’ Link

netgame

Mamma Mia 2

Mamma Mia 2

bsg

What a $100 deposit gives you under the welcome offer

The welcome offer matches a first deposit at 200%, with a maximum bonus of $2,000. The minimum deposit is $10, so a $100 deposit meets the minimum and stays well below the maximum-match threshold. The Deposit Bonus is easiest to understand when you put the numbers in a simple example.

Review contents
Part of the offerCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$100
Matched bonus200% of $100$200
Deposit plus bonus$100 + $200$300
Wagering target40× $300$12,000

So, on these figures, the bonus is $200 and the combined deposit-plus-bonus balance is $300. The wagering requirement is calculated on that combined $300, not only on the bonus, which produces a $12,000 target.

When you read a Review, the useful details are the match calculation, the wagering base and the maximum bet. Those three points tell you far more about how the offer works than the headline percentage alone.

How to claim the offer and enter a promo code

You need to enter the welcome code at sign-up or within 24 hours of registering. The code can be added from Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer. The registration itself asks for an email address, username and password, along with confirmation that you are 18+ and agree to the terms and conditions.

Open registration

Visit Stake Casino and select Register.

Create your account

Enter your email address, choose a username and password, then tick the 18+ and terms-and-conditions confirmation.

Add your personal details

After registration, provide your home address and date of birth for the initial KYC step.

Enter the code

Add the selected code during registration or go to Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up.

Allow for the review

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Promo codeOffer attachedExtra detail
SMPBONUS200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000Includes 3.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000Uses the same $2,000 maximum
EXTRA200200% first deposit bonus up to $1,00040× wagering applies

For a $100 deposit, the $2,000 maximum does not affect the calculation because the resulting $200 match is below the cap. Keep the code timing in mind, though. Missing the 24-hour window can mean the registration is no longer within the stated claim process.

Ready to use the $100 calculation?

Have your code ready before registration, then check the offer entry in Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer if you need to add it during the first 24 hours.

Wagering contributions and the $1 maximum bet

The $12,000 figure in the example is the full wagering target. Different product types contribute at different rates, so the amount you stake is not always the same as the amount credited towards that target.

ProductContributionWhat that means for a $12,000 target
Slots100%$12,000 in slot wagers contributes $12,000
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%About $48,000 in table-game wagers contributes $12,000
Sports bets75%About $16,000 in sports bets contributes $12,000

These are straightforward illustrations using the stated contribution rates. Slots provide the clearest one-for-one calculation. Table games contribute approximately 25%, while sports bets contribute 75%, so the amount wagered to reach the same credited total changes by product.

The maximum bet while wagering the bonus is 1% of the deposit amount. With a $100 deposit, that makes the maximum bet $1 during the wagering period. Keep that figure in view whenever you move between games or betting products.

The account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. That makes verification part of the practical bonus journey, rather than something to leave until the end.

Weekly rakeback and the VIP Club after regular play

The SMPBONUS code is associated with 3.5% weekly rakeback. Separately, the regular rakeback programme returns a percentage of the house edge on every game and becomes available automatically each week once you reach Bronze in the Stake VIP Club.

Level or rangeLifetime wager amount
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Next levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Next levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

The club also includes weekly and monthly Boost bonuses based on recent play, level-up cash payments that increase at higher levels, and Recent Play Bonuses that return money on losses each time you level up. Higher tiers can include a dedicated VIP host, with bespoke benefits and reloads also part of the programme.

Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not. VIP bonuses are described as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings, which is separate from the wagering rule attached to the first-deposit offer.

Verification, payment choices and cashing out bonus winnings

Stake supports deposits through Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay and bank transfer, as well as cryptocurrencies including BTC, ETH, USDT, SOL, DOGE, LTC, XRP, BCH, USDC, BNB and LINK. Fiat deposit limits are configured in USD and currently operate as daily limits. Crypto deposits above the set limit are held in a withholding balance until the daily limit resets.

The four KYC stages

  • Level 1 asks for basic personal information, including your home address and date of birth, after registration.
  • Level 2 requires photo identification before depositing.
  • Level 3 can request proof of address when transaction volume is high.
  • Level 4 can request source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, big wins or AML checks.

Bonus winnings can be withdrawn once the account is verified. Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately, within seconds, while bank transfer withdrawals can take up to 3 business days to process. If a bank transfer withdrawal has not been approved within that period, customer support should be contacted.

There is no limit on the amount withdrawn in a single transaction, and there is no win limit. Withdrawals carry small transaction fees that vary by payment method, so check the amount shown for your chosen method before confirming.

Set your limits before using the offer

A bonus calculation is only one part of the decision. The account also includes tools that let you set boundaries around deposits, wagers and losses before you play.

  • Loss limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly, including net-loss limits.
  • Wager limits are available daily, weekly or monthly.
  • Deposit limits are available as daily, weekly or monthly controls, with fiat deposits configured in USD.
  • Product exclusion can block Casino or Sports for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely.
  • Break in Play can last 1 day, 1 week or 1 month.
  • Indefinite self-exclusion has a minimum 6-month period before an account reactivation review.

Decreasing a limit takes effect immediately. Increasing one has a 24-hour cooling-off period. You can also close the account at any time, so it is worth choosing a limit that suits your budget before making the deposit.

Support is available through live chat and email 24/7. Live chat responses are typically within 20 minutes, while email responses are within 24 hours. The support team covers 17 languages.

Check the numbers before you start

For the $100 example, keep the $12,000 wagering target and $1 maximum bet together with a deposit or loss limit that feels manageable.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive with a $100 deposit?

A $100 first deposit receives a $200 match under the 200% offer. That creates $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

What is the wagering requirement on the $100 example?

The requirement is 40× the deposit plus bonus. For $100 deposited and a $200 bonus, the calculation is 40× $300, or $12,000.

What is the maximum bet with a $100 deposit?

The maximum bet during wagering is 1% of the deposit amount. On a $100 deposit, that is $1.

Which code includes the weekly rakeback offer?

SMPBONUS is the code associated with the 200% first deposit bonus up to $2,000 plus 3.5% weekly rakeback. Regular weekly rakeback becomes available automatically after reaching Bronze VIP level at $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

When do I need to enter the promo code?

Enter it during sign-up or in Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering.

How long does the welcome bonus take to arrive?

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Can I withdraw winnings from the offer?

Yes, bonus winnings can be cashed out after the account has been verified. Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds, while bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process.

Which games contribute most directly to the wagering target?

Slots contribute 100%. Sports bets contribute 75%, while table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.